Rosehip Seed oil is cold pressed from rose hips of Rosa Canina. Rosehip Seed oil contains Vitamin A & E, high amount of essential fatty acids, linoleic and linolenic acids, is exceptionally active. Studies have shown it to be one of the most regenerative oils, improving skin texture and reducing scars and skin discoloration. This oil is a perfect addition to anti-aging products where it helps to smooth out facial lines and wrinkles while moisturizing and hydrating the skin.
Excellent for Sensitive, Dry and Mature Skin.
Can be used as a facial serum after cleansing, a general body oil to soften and rejuvenate skin.
Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 30%
Lip Balms 1 to 5%
For external use only. For best results, refrigerate and use within 6 months after opening.